Quick Search
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Navigation
Home
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Browse By Category
Offline Search Service
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy
Login
history
- 64 items found in your search
history
-
Africa
-
Ancient
-
Asia
-
Australia & New Zealand
-
Caribbean & West Indies
-
Civilization
-
Europe
-
General
-
Historical Geography
-
Historiography
-
Jewish
-
Latin America
-
Medieval
-
Middle East
-
Military
-
Modern
-
Native American
-
United States
-
World
Click on Title to view full description
1
Breaking Ground: Pioneering Women Archaeologists
University of Michigan Press 0472031740 / 9780472031740 PAPERBACK Very Good
0472031740 light shelfwear
Price:
31.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
2
Early American Technology: Making and Doing Things From the Colonial Era to 1850 (Institute of Early American History and Culture)
The University of North Carolina Press 0807844845 / 9780807844847 PAPERBACK Very Good
0807844845 light shelfwear
Price:
31.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
3
Great People of the 20th Century
Time Life Medical 1883013348 / 9781883013349 Hardcover Fine
1883013348
Price:
2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
4
World War II-Hometown and Home Front Heroes: Life-Experience Stories from the Carolinas' Piedmont
A. Borough Books 1893597067 / 9781893597068 PAPERBACK New
1893597067 Signed by Margaret G. Bigger, author
Price:
13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
5
Alex Hook
Illustrated History of the Third Reich
Booksales 1844060306 / 9781844060306 Hardcover Very Good
1844060306 light shelfwear, insides perfect
Price:
7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
6
Alexandre Moret
Nile and Egyptian Civilization
Dover Publications 0486420094 / 9780486420097 PAPERBACK Very Good
0486420094 light shelfwear
Price:
6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
7
Aranka Siegal
Grace in the Wilderness: After the Liberation 1945-1948
Puffin 0140369678 / 9780140369670 PAPERBACK New
0140369678 free USPS tracking
Price:
2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
8
Captain Jim Hudson
The Ship That Won World War II
PublishAmerica 1413730663 / 9781413730661 PAPERBACK Very Good
1413730663 light shelfwear, insides perfect
Price:
18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
9
Carol Christensen
The U.S.-Mexican War
Bay Books 0912333448 / 9780912333441 PAPERBACK New
0912333448 free USPS tracking
Price:
23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
10
Charles G. Zwicker; Edward C. Zwicker
Springfield Township, Montgomery County (PA) (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing 0738511188 / 9780738511184 PAPERBACK New
0738511188 free USPS tracking
Price:
11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
11
Charles Melson and Gordon Rottman
Vietnam Warriors (Service With Honor Library)
Osprey Publishing Ltd. B000W4NGU0 LEATHER BOUND New
B000W4NGU0 free USPS tracking
Price:
10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
12
Courtlandt Dixon Barnes Bryan
The National Geographic Society: 100 Years of Adventure and Discovery
Abrams 0810913763 / 9780810913769 Hardcover Very Good
0810913763 light shelfwear
Price:
5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
13
Craig L. Symonds
Decision at Sea: Five Naval Battles that Shaped American History
Oxford University Press, USA 0195171454 / 9780195171457 Hardcover Very Good
0195171454 light shelfwear, insides perfect
Price:
5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
14
Cristina Rathbone
On the Outside Looking In: A Year in an Inner-City High School
Atlantic Monthly Press 0871137364 / 9780871137364 PAPERBACK Fine
0871137364 ex-library in perfect condition
Price:
6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
15
Cynthia Jordan Bannon
The Brothers of Romulus
Princeton University Press 0691015716 / 9780691015712 Hardcover New
0691015716 still in shrink wrap, never opened
Price:
75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
16
Dan T. Coenen
The Story of The Federalist: How Hamilton and Madison Reconceived America
Twelve Tables Press 0974728632 / 9780974728636 PAPERBACK Very Good
0974728632 light shelfwear
Price:
24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
17
Daniel Mendelsohn
The Lost LP: A Search for Six of Six Million
HarperLuxe 0007265999 / 9780007265992 PAPERBACK New
0007265999 free USPS tracking
Price:
21.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
18
Daniel Wolff
4th of July, Asbury Park: A History of the Promised Land
Bloomsbury USA 159691114X / 9781596911147 PAPERBACK New
159691114X free USPS tracking
Price:
6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
19
David Ewing Duncan
The Calendar: The 5000-year Struggle to Align the Clock and the Heavens - and What Happened to the Missing Ten Days
Fourth Estate Ltd 1857029798 / 9781857029796 PAPERBACK Fine
1857029798 light shelfwear, insides perfect
Price:
4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
20
David L. Anderson; John Ernst
The War That Never Ends: New Perspectives on the Vietnam War
The University Press of Kentucky 0813124735 / 9780813124735 Hardcover Very Good
0813124735 NO DUST JACKET Book new
Price:
33.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
1
2
3
4
NEXT >
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
|
Login
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
brenda15@charter.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com