Bookstore
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Hablemos Ingles! - Curso Complete de Ingles Americano (Book/DVD/CD)
Universidad de Ingles 0977829529 PAPERBACK New 
0977829529 2 New sealed CD included 
Price: 18.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Songs of Honour
Noble House Publishers B000PQLSNC Hardcover New 
B000PQLSNC free USPS tracking 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 1000 Gefahren zur Geisterstunde
3473523437 PERFECT PAPERBACK New 
3473523437 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Othello, The Moor of Venice
0312400241 PAPERBACK New 
0312400241 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Unknown Title
0446775770 Very Good 
0446775770 Audio cassettes Ex-library, tape plays perfectly 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Language of Literature, Grade 8: Mcdougal Littell Language of Literature Georgia (Lang of Lit Rev 6-12 00-01)
McDougal Littel 0618233210 Hardcover Very Good 
0618233210 
Price: 26.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Objective, Burma!/Never So Few/Go for Broke
1419826034 DVD Fine 
1419826034 
Price: 11.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 China: Building for Joint Ventures
Hong Kong Univ Press 0704909391 Very Good 
0704909391 light shelfwear, insides perfect 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Tang Song Yuan Dynasty (Set of 4)
8376290657 Hardcover Fine 
8376290657 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Lord, I'm Yours - The Life of Billy Graham
Day of Discovery 717336552737 DVD Fine 
717336552737 
Price: 15.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Adopter's Desk copy for Miller - Economics Today, The Macro View, and The Micro View. Teacher's Edition for any of the three titles.
Addison Wesley B003SUTFGE Hardcover New 
B003SUTFGE 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Buffalo 66
Universal Studios 025192064821 DVD Fine 
025192064821 
Price: 9.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Dos Peliculas Mexicanas - Muerte & Muerto El Perro
Bci / Eclipse 787364735297 DVD Fine 
787364735297 
Price: 4.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Imperial War Museum: The Royal Navy At War
KOCH Vision 741952655695 DVD Fine 
741952655695 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 The Bass Pros Season One (2007)
Bass Pro Inc. 033548546716 DVD Fine 
033548546716 
Price: 5.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Jamie King- Rock Your Body
Gaiam - Fitness 018713519603 DVD Fine 
018713519603 
Price: 4.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Research in Instructional Effectiveness
Center for Research in 9991272305 Hardcover Fine 
9991272305 one corner bumped, otherwise perfect inside and out 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Le Vrai Visage De Sissi
B0054QMUTO Hardcover Very Good 
B0054QMUTO 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Food Intolerance in Infancy: Allergology, Immunology, and Gastroenterology (Carnation Nutrition Education Series)
Raven Pr 0881675458 Hardcover Fine 
0881675458 
Price: 4.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Impulse Praxis Der Meditativen Erkenntnis
3923347111 PAPERBACK New 
3923347111 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Kill All the Lawyers
Dove Books Audio 0886902983 Audiobook CASSETTE Very Good 
0886902983 Ex-library, tape plays perfectly 
Price: 6.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 James and the Giant Peach
BUENA VISTA HOME VIDEO 0788822365 Hardcover Good 
0788822365 
Price: 7.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 The Works of Tennyson Centenary Edition
G.P. Putnam's Sons B003JJR0F2 Hardcover Very Good 
B003JJR0F2 Printed in 1909, numbered 672/1000 limited printing 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Webster's Large Print Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Ottenheimer B000BWB2AO Hardcover Fine 
B000BWB2AO 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 To Walk without Fear: The Global Movement to Ban Landmines
Oxford University Press, USA 0195414144 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0195414144 light wear, no marks inside or out 
Price: 31.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 The Theatre of Black Americans: A Collection of Critical Essays
Applause Books 0936839279 PAPERBACK Good 
0936839279 moderate wear, and some yellow hilighting 
Price: 5.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Chicago
Miramax Home Entertainment 0788849018 Hardcover Very Good 
0788849018 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Preacher's Outline & Sermon Bible-NIV-Revelation
Leadership Ministries Worldwide 1574070886 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1574070886 light wear, a few areas of light yellow hilighting 
Price: 70.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Walking By Faith: The Music Captured Live
Oasis 809812005025 AUDIO CD Very Good 
809812005025 
Price: 23.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 New York Variations
Hyperion UK 034571170053 AUDIO CD Fine 
034571170053 
Price: 22.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Macmillan McGraw Hill Reading 4th Grade Level 10 Part 2 Beat The Story Drum Spiral Teacher Edition
1993 0021804257 TEXTBOOK BINDING New 
0021804257 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 How To Lead Your Church Department Successfully
MOHDC 0977039900 PAPERBACK New 
0977039900 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Rockin Las Americas: The Global Politics Of Rock In Latin/o America (Pitt Illuminations)
University of Pittsburgh Press 0822958414 PAPERBACK New 
0822958414 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 100 Postres Riquisimos De Latinoamerica a Tu Mesa
SIMPEI B0034UXZNW New 
B0034UXZNW 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Sans nouvelles de nick jordan
Marabout B0044MKIIY MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
B0044MKIIY Pages yellowed, moderate wear, binding excellent Pages jaunies, usure modérée, excellente contraignante 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Elle: A Modern Cinderella Tale
Gaiam Americas 814838011554 DVD New 
814838011554 still in shrink wrap, never opened 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Only Love is spoken here
026297445621 AUDIO CD Fine 
026297445621 
Price: 54.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Black Americans in Congress, 1870-2007
United States Congress 016080194X Hardcover New 
016080194X still in shrink wrap, never opened (OVERSIZE) 
Price: 23.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Two Thousand Maniacs!
Image Entertainment 014381599824 DVD Fine 
014381599824 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Open Questions (Readings for Critical Thinking and Writing)
0312442505 PAPERBACK New 
0312442505 Instructor ed 
Price: 41.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Firestarter Two-Movie Collection
Universal Studios 025195033756 DVD Fine 
025195033756 
Price: 15.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Play All Day
Upstream 750715092523 AUDIO CD New 
750715092523 still in shrink wrap, never opened 
Price: 48.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Chalice Introduction to the Old Testament
Chalice Press 0827204884 PAPERBACK New 
0827204884 
Price: 26.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Ocean Circulation and El Nino: New Research
Nova Science Pub Inc 1606920847 Hardcover Fine 
1606920847 light shelfwear, insides perfect 
Price: 145.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Challenge of Change: Agriculture, Land and the South African Economy
Univ of Natal Pr 186914032X PAPERBACK New 
186914032X 
Price: 56.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 The Invention of Ethnicity
Oxford University Press, USA 0195050479 PAPERBACK Fine 
0195050479 
Price: 10.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Alcohólicos Anónimos
0916856577 Hardcover Very Good 
0916856577 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 'Tis a Memoir(Four Audiocassettes)
B001QHN9WW Audiobook CASSETTE Very Good 
B001QHN9WW Ex-library, tape plays perfectly 
Price: 12.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 El Gran Libro de la Cocina Latinoamericana con Recetas Paso a Paso
Simpei S.L. 8489414483 PAPERBACK Fine 
8489414483 
Price: 53.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Mandarin Chinese Vocabulary Study Cards (English and Chinese Edition)
Berlitz Publishing Company, Inc. 9812686924 PAPERBACK New 
9812686924 
Price: 17.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 A Plus d'Un Titre
France Loisirs 2724246675 Hardcover Good 
2724246675 
Price: 24.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Advances in Health Care Organization Theory
Jossey-Bass 078795764X Hardcover Good 
078795764X Book itself in excellent condition, however there is some undelining and marginalia 
Price: 3.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Shaft's Big Score
Warner Home Video 0790746689 DVD New 
0790746689 
Price: 3.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 AFrican Diaspora and The World Readings for 112 (8th Edition)
Copley Custom Pub Group 1581521189 PAPERBACK Good 
1581521189 lots of hilighting 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Walk This Road
617664208422 AUDIO CD Fine 
617664208422 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Hannah Montana Forever: Final Season
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment 786936809220 DVD New 
786936809220 still in shrink wrap, never opened 
Price: 8.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Introduction to Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice, 8th Edition
Belmont,California:Wadsworth,2005 B003GZNJOK Hardcover Very Good 
B003GZNJOK Light exterior wear, insides perfect 
Price: 31.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Sounds of Steam Railroading Volumes 1-6 the Complete Original Series (Sounds of Steam Railroading, Volumes 1-6)
B004FQIHVO Audiobook CD New 
B004FQIHVO 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Closing the Achievement Gap: A Vision for Changing Beliefs and Practices
Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve 0871208385 PAPERBACK New 
0871208385 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Violet
Holocene Publishing B003S5YJ1K PAPERBACK New 
B003S5YJ1K 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Medium - The Complete First Season
1415721092 DVD Fine 
1415721092 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 South Carolina Highway Historical Marker Guide
South Carolina Dept of 1880067145 PAPERBACK Fine 
1880067145 
Price: 22.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 The Ron Clark Story
Echo Bridge Home Entertainment 096009473594 DVD Fine 
096009473594 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Cascoly Picture Puzzles Volume 1- Italy
ESX 701679103121 CD-ROM New 
701679103121 still in shrink wrap, never opened 
Price: 31.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Lively Discussions!: Fostering Engaged Reading
International Reading Association 0872071472 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0872071472 light shelfwear 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Precalculus A Right Triangle Approach Fourth Edition
Addison Wesley B004U2GJXG Hardcover Fine 
B004U2GJXG 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Gooseberry Patch Christmas
Leisure Arts 1574863649 Hardcover New 
1574863649 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Not for Tourists 2008 Guide to Atlanta (Not for Tourists Guidebook)
Not for Tourists Inc 0979394597 PAPERBACK New 
0979394597 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Board Buttons 2
Funtastic Publishing 1741505852 BOARD BOOK Very Good 
1741505852 light general wear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 A Street - Smart Guide to The Stars (Astrology Uncut)
The Random House Publishing Group 0739441973 Good 
0739441973 some wear on dj, and a few dog eared pages. No marks inside or out, binding excellent 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 El Leon y el Perrito: Y Otros Cuentos (Cajon de Cuentos) (Spanish Edition)
Panamericana Editorial 9583003336 Hardcover New 
9583003336 
Price: 45.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Jackie Chan: The Action Pack - 4 Full Length Films
Timeless Media Group 011301664839 DVD New 
011301664839 factory sealed 
Price: 5.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 To Be Real: Telling the Truth and Changing the Face of Feminism
Anchor 0385472625 PAPERBACK Fine 
0385472625 
Price: 9.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Robsessed
Revolver Entertainment 829461000110 DVD New 
829461000110 still in shrink wrap, never opened 
Price: 5.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Fault Line
Listening Library 0807220825 Audiobook CASSETTE Very Good 
0807220825 Ex-library, tape plays perfectly 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Hoyle Mahjong Tiles
Sierra Attractions 020626710619 CD-ROM Fine 
020626710619 
Price: 5.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Fundraising for Social Change (Kim Klein's Fundraising Series)
Jossey-Bass 0787961744 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0787961744 Light exterior wear, insides perfect 
Price: 2.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Unheimliches China
B001IOTSN2 PAPERBACK Fine 
B001IOTSN2 hardcover 
Price: 74.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 A Guide to Microsoft Office 2010
Lawrenceville Press 082195833X Hardcover New 
082195833X 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 cinq millions sur la banquise
marabout junior B0044MBF6S MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B0044MBF6S Light wear, pages yellowed, no marks inside or out, binding excellent Légère usure, pages jaunies, pas de repères à l'intérieur ou l'extérieur, un excellent liant 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Sounds of Summer, Vol 1 : New Christian Rock
B000MMZAF6 AUDIO CASSETTE Fine 
B000MMZAF6 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Tomb Raider Anniversary
Eidos Interactive 788687500609 VIDEO GAME New 
788687500609 still in shrink wrap, never opened 
Price: 13.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Power Presentations (The Americans, 2-01350)
McDougal Littell 0618160345 CD-ROM New 
0618160345 still in shrink wrap, never opened 
Price: 40.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Shaken by Scandals: Catholics Speak Out about Priests' Sexual Abuse
Charis Books 156955353X PAPERBACK Very Good 
156955353X a few dogeared pages, otherwise perfect 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 The Biggest Loser: The Workout - Weight Loss Yoga
Lions Gate 031398103073 DVD Fine 
031398103073 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Lavalood Lastele
Varrak 9985315375 Hardcover New 
9985315375 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Wadsworth Cengage Learning, Comp Write Instructor's Edition
Wadsworth 0495898953 PAPERBACK New 
0495898953 
Price: 6.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Confidence
Lions Gate 003139884862 DVD Fine 
003139884862 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Sou Reide Mir
B004AGA5PK Hardcover Good 
B004AGA5PK 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Paris and guide (Architecture & Design Guides)
teNeues 382384573X PAPERBACK New 
382384573X 
Price: 21.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Attack Force
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 043396147911 DVD Fine 
043396147911 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 The Life of Meaning: Reflections on Faith, Doubt, and Repairing the World
Seven Stories Press 1583228292 PAPERBACK New 
1583228292 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Sovereign Stone Codex Mysterium *OP
Sovereign Press 1931567026 Hardcover New 
1931567026 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Hebrew-Russian Tanakh
B004DAFPEE Hardcover Fine 
B004DAFPEE 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 The Universe: The Complete Season Four [Blu-ray]
A&E HOME VIDEO 733961209310 BLU-RAY New 
733961209310 still in shrink wrap, never opened 
Price: 15.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 D Soldate sind da!: Wehrvorfuhrung der Felddivision 6 mit Teilen der Flieger- und Fliegerabwehrtruppen und der Territorialzone 4 vom 16. und 17. Marz 1979 in der Stadt Zurich (German Edition)
Orell Fussli 3280010594 Very Good 
3280010594 Inscription first page, otherwise like new Inscription ersten Seite, sonst wie neu 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Torchlighters: The Richard Wurmbrand Story
Vision Video 727985012643 DVD New 
727985012643 still in shrink wrap, never opened 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Shepherd's Pie Slice One
0880293195 Very Good 
0880293195 plays perfectly 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 BMW 5 Series (E39) Service Manual: 1997-2002 (2 volume set)
Bentley Pub 083760317X PAPERBACK Good 
083760317X PLEASE NOTE--This is Volume 2 only--Electrical. Moderate exterior wear, insides perfect 
Price: 308.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 The Best of the Magazine Markets for Writers 2010
Writers Institute Publications 1889715522 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1889715522 Light exterior wear, insides new and unmarked 
Price: 7.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brenda15@charter.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie