Bookstore
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 White History ??
Daqian 957447075X PAPERBACK Fine 
957447075X 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Interpretationen 4, Deutsche Erzahlungen Von Wieland Bis Kafka Edited By Jost Schillemeit
Fischer Bucherei, Bucher des Wissens B000NJDFX2 PAPERBACK Good 
B000NJDFX2 light wear, pages slightly yellowed, binding excellent Licht außen tragen, Seiten leicht vergilbt, Bindung ausgezeichnet 
Price: 18.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 FAVORITES FOR CLASSICAL GUITAR [CASSETTE]
047163525544 AUDIO CASSETTE Fine 
047163525544 
Price: 6.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Sixth Edition, Volume A: Literature to 1820
W W Norton & Co Inc (Np) 0393978982 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0393978982 pencil markings inside 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Regression Analysis with Application (Monographs on Statistics and Applied Probability)
Springer 0412274906 Hardcover Fine 
0412274906 free USPS tracking 
Price: 81.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 EMDR Solutions: Pathways to Healing
W. W. Norton & Company 039370467X Hardcover Very Good 
039370467X Light wear on DJ. Writing first page, otherwise perfect 
Price: 49.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 EMDR Solutions: Pathways to Healing
W. W. Norton & Company 039370467X Hardcover Very Good 
039370467X Inscription first page, otherwise like new 
Price: 49.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808
Fine 
free USPS tracking 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Comprehensive Neurosurgery Board Review
Thieme 160406031X PAPERBACK Very Good 
160406031X light shelfwear, insides perfect 
Price: 259.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Cathedral Classics
American Choral 799737101028 AUDIO CD Very Good 
799737101028 free USPS tracking 
Price: 13.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Chihuly 6 Tape Boxed Set [VHS]
Homevision 978157684094 VHS TAPE New 
978157684094 
Price: 21.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Complete Book of Remote Access: Connectivity and Security (Best Practices)
Auerbach Publications 0849312531 Hardcover New 
0849312531 free USPS tracking 
Price: 88.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 National Guide to Funding for the Environment & Animal Welfare
Found Center 1931923027 PAPERBACK Fine 
1931923027 Ex library in perfect condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 COMPOSING INQUIRY: METHODS AND READINGS AND INVESTIGATION AND WRITING
Pearson Prentice Hall 0136153682 PAPERBACK New 
0136153682 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Precalculus: Graphs & Models
Addison Wesley Publishing Company 0321279069 Hardcover Fine 
0321279069 Annotated Instructor edition 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Creative Home Arts: Creative Christmas, Handmade Decorations and Gifts
Creative Home Arts Club 1581592876 Hardcover Fine 
1581592876 
Price: 8.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Holidays at Home: Festive Decorating & Gift Projects
Creative Home Arts Club 1581592418 Hardcover New 
1581592418 free USPS tracking 
Price: 18.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 The Complete Freshwater Fisherman
Creative Publishing International, Inc. 0865731195 Hardcover New 
0865731195 free USPS tracking 
Price: 5.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 MENSA MIND PACK
Barnes & Noble Books 0760707480 PAPERBACK Fine 
0760707480 
Price: 3.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 The Navarre Bible: Captivity Epistles (The Navarre Bible: New Testament)
Four Courts Pr Ltd 1851820795 PAPERBACK Fine 
1851820795 free USPS tracking 
Price: 9.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 The 45 Second Presentation That Will Change Your Life
Authorhouse 1587217899 PAPERBACK New 
1587217899 free USPS tracking 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822
Very Good 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Xena: Warrior Princess, Volume Four - Original Soundtrack
Varese Sarabande 030206603125 AUDIO CD Fine 
030206603125 free USPS tracking 
Price: 15.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Shakin'
Ripete Records 028437231026 AUDIO CD New 
028437231026 still in shrink wrap, never opened 
Price: 8.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 This Threshold Writing on the End of Life
Hub City Writing Project 1891885588 New 
1891885588 free USPS tracking 
Price: 18.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 If Only You Were Lonely Version (Dvd Bonus Pack) Hawthorne Heights
B000TXUJN6 DVD Fine 
B000TXUJN6 free USPS tracking 
Price: 2.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Endless Line
FGM Records 635759155321 AUDIO CD Fine 
635759155321 
Price: 24.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 The Graduation of Jake Moon
Listening Library 0807287210 Audiobook CASSETTE Very Good 
0807287210 Ex-library, tape plays perfectly 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Introduction to Reference Sources in the Health Sciences
Neal Schuman Pub 1555704816 PAPERBACK Fine 
1555704816 free USPS tracking 
Price: 5.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Web Literacy for Educators
Corwin Press 1412958431 PAPERBACK New 
1412958431 free USPS tracking 
Price: 23.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Civil Discourse A Personal Ethic for Public Life
Wofford College B003DBPA8A PAPERBACK Fine 
B003DBPA8A 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Celebrating Victory with DVD (First Place Bible Study)
Regal Books 0830739289 PAPERBACK Fine 
0830739289 No CD 
Price: 25.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Season of the Light
647345097526 AUDIO CD Fine 
647345097526 free USPS tracking 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Müssen wir jetzt immer machen, was wir wollen ? Satirische Geschichten aus dem Rußland der Perestroika
Scherz B000Z4ML5I Hardcover Fine 
B000Z4ML5I 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Situation in the 21st Century-style English Picture Dictionary (Reading Cd Version)
B003BFOSTK Fine 
B003BFOSTK Light shelfwear, CDs new 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Kids Cook Bag Lunches
Company's Coming 1579732534 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1579732534 free USPS tracking 
Price: 10.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Strauss: The Most Famous Waltzes (Box Set)
Delta 018111981422 AUDIO CD Fine 
018111981422 
Price: 13.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Glencoe Physical Science (TEACHING TRANSPARENCIES Study Guide Booklet)
Glencoe/McGraw Hill 002827914X RING-BOUND Fine 
002827914X 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Michelin Road Atlas 2008: USA, Canada, Mexico
Michelin Travel Publications 2067129805 SPIRAL-BOUND New 
2067129805 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Hungry [Mastertrax in 3 Keys]
Reunion Records 084418021024 AUDIO CD Fine 
084418021024 free USPS tracking 
Price: 13.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 AVOS D'Rebbi Nosson, Volume II
Yeshiva Beth Moshe 1892692171 Hardcover New 
1892692171 free USPS tracking 
Price: 3.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 The Europa World Year Book 2008
Routledge 185743451X Hardcover Fine 
185743451X 2 volume set, one sticker and one stamp. Absolutely unused reference books 
Price: 929.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Charlton Heston Presents The Word The Life and Teachings of Jesus - A Collection of Heston's Favorite Bible Stories Narrated By Him
GT Merchandising & Licensing Corp. B001DHKODW Fine 
B001DHKODW AUDIO CASSETTE 
Price: 15.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Promoting Meaningful Learning: Innovations in Educating Early Childhood Professionals
Natl Assn for the Education 093598996X PAPERBACK New 
093598996X 
Price: 3.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Children of the Shadows: Voices of the Second Generation
University of Western Australia Press 1876615079 PAPERBACK New 
1876615079 
Price: 102.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Webster Comprehensive Dictionary Encyclopedic Edition
Ferguson Publishing Company 0894344285 Hardcover New 
0894344285 free USPS tracking 
Price: 52.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Our Mutual Friend
1419814524 DVD Fine 
1419814524 free USPS tracking 
Price: 59.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Flannery O'Connor (Maj SS Wrt) (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers)
Chelsea House Publications 0791051196 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0791051196 ex library with stamps and stickers 
Price: 7.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Bescherelle 3: Grammaire Pour Tous: Bescherelle 3 - Grammaire Pour Tous (French Edition)
Editions Hatier 2218024713 PAPERBACK Very Good 
2218024713 light shelfwear, insides perfect 
Price: 24.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 International Plays for Young Audiences
Meriwether Publishing Ltd. 1566080657 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1566080657 ex library with stamps and stickers 
Price: 4.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Communicating for Results 6-audio Cd Set!
SkillPath Publications 1929874278 Audiobook CD Fine 
1929874278 free USPS tracking 
Price: 79.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Voix et Images de France
Chilton Books B003CDMS1Q VINYL Very Good 
B003CDMS1Q 33 1/3 rpm vinyl. 13 records 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Understanding Media Convergence
Oxford University Press, USA 0195327772 Hardcover New 
0195327772 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Americana
Bauhaus Records B0012KU1VU AUDIO CASSETTE Very Good 
B0012KU1VU Ex-library, tape plays perfectly 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Wodehouse Playhouse, Series 1
Acorn Media 1569385939 DVD Fine 
1569385939 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Serif CraftArtist Platinum Edition
Serif 703115684508 CD-ROM New 
703115684508 still in shrink wrap, never opened 
Price: 57.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 The Writings of William Gilmore Simms: As Good as a Comedy & Paddy McGann (Volume 3)
University of South Carolina Press 0872491811 Hardcover Fine 
0872491811 
Price: 49.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Want to Start a Revolution?: Radical Women in the Black Freedom Struggle
NYU Press 0814783147 PAPERBACK New 
0814783147 
Price: 26.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Clinical Flow Cytometry: Principles and Application
Williams & Wilkins 0683004808 Hardcover Fine 
0683004808 Name crossed out first page, otherwise perfect 
Price: 10.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Counterpoints: 25 Years of The New Criterion on Culture and the Arts
Ivan R Dee 1566638054 PAPERBACK Fine 
1566638054 arc 
Price: 22.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 The Bahamas Handbook
Etienne Dupuch, Jr 0914755749 PAPERBACK New 
0914755749 free USPS tracking 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Once Upon a Potty for Her DVD
Barron's Educational Series 0764127853 DVD Fine 
0764127853 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 The Jane Austen Companion
Nimbus Records 710357703225 AUDIO CD Fine 
710357703225 
Price: 8.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Jane's Hand: The Jane Austen Songbooks
Vox (Classical) 047163753725 AUDIO CD Fine 
047163753725 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Foreigner - All Access Tonight (Live in Concert 25)
Eagle Rock Ent 801213006694 DVD Fine 
801213006694 free USPS tracking 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 WOLVERINE 100TH ISSUE W/ HOLOGRAM COVER
MARVEL COMICS 759606022540 PAPERBACK Fine 
759606022540 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Mysteries of Space
Timeless Media Group 011301692832 DVD Fine 
011301692832 
Price: 4.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Reading Rainbow - Sam the Sea Cow - Closed Caption
GPN B000N84EOW VHS TAPE Very Good 
B000N84EOW Ex-library, tape plays perfectly 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 The Well Timbred Hammond Organ
Music Textbook Co. B000NUQ0GA Very Good 
B000NUQ0GA 1951 ed. Pages yellowed, but unmarked 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Transactions of the Huguenot Society of South Carolina No. 112
Order of the Society of South Carolina B002WELXTY New 
B002WELXTY free USPS tracking 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Magic School Bus: Plays Ball [VHS]
Atlantic / Wea 6303933351 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6303933351 Ex-library, tape plays perfectly 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Videonow Video Now Color NICK Spongebob Squarepants PVD SB4 Two Episodes
Tiger Electronics 653569029984 TOY Fine 
653569029984 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 My Preschool Year Memory Book
Penny Laine Papers 1890703346 Hardcover Fine 
1890703346 light shelfwear, insides perfect 
Price: 30.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Plastics Engineering for the Engine Compartment
Seeber-Rochling Automotive B002WQL6D0 New 
B002WQL6D0 free USPS tracking 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Michelin Guide London
Michelin Travel Publications 2067138243 PAPERBACK New 
2067138243 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Victoria's Secret - Classics By Request Vol. 1 (London Symphony Orchestra)
775056351252 AUDIO CASSETTE Fine 
775056351252 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 College Skills COL 103 (Greenville Technical College)
Thomson Wadsworth 0495484156 Very Good 
0495484156 crease on cover, curling on edges, no marks inside or out 
Price: 28.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Struggle and Success an Anthology of the Italian Immigrant Experience in California: An Anthology of the Italian Immigrant Experience in California
Center Migration Studies 0934733686 PAPERBACK Fine 
0934733686 free USPS tracking 
Price: 427.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Living Fireplace
Channel Resources 181886000138 DVD New 
181886000138 still in shrink wrap, never opened 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880
Fine 
Looseleaf annotated instructors ed. Binder not included 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Neurotica: Jewish Writers on Sex
W. W. Norton & Company 039304808X Hardcover Very Good 
039304808X uncorrected proof, softcover 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Nascar Ultimate DVD Collection: Nascar Thrills
Nascar Images 892355110226 DVD Fine 
892355110226 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Starozavjetne Licnosti
splitski knjizevni krug 8673970946 Fine 
8673970946 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 On the Road: Getting Married (On the Road Series)
Kaplan Publishing 1419500473 PAPERBACK New 
1419500473 free USPS tracking 
Price: 8.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Miracles and Prayer (When Miracles Happen True Stories of God's Divine Touch)
Guideposts B002PBW6VS Hardcover New 
B002PBW6VS 
Price: 5.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 La Cancion Del Atardecer
8467219629 PAPERBACK New 
8467219629 free USPS tracking 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Quality Management : Creating and Sustaining Organizational Effectiveness 2nd Edition
Prentice Hall Higher Education B002RLYOPW Very Good 
B002RLYOPW Low price international student edition, softcover 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Means Mechanical Estimating Methods: Takeoff & Pricing for HVAC & Plumbing, Updated 4th Edition (RSMeans)
RSMeans 0876290179 PAPERBACK New 
0876290179 free USPS tracking 
Price: 49.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 PETIGRU REVIEW: VOLUME 2, 2008
South Carolina Writers Workshop 0981801102 New 
0981801102 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Cookshelf Thai
140542463X SPIRAL-BOUND Fine 
140542463X 
Price: 3.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Bronx Primitive - Portraits in a Childhood (Great Jewish Books on Audiotape)
JCC Audio Books 1893079082 Audiobook CASSETTE Very Good 
1893079082 Ex library, tapes play perfectly 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 The Biographies of the Buddha's Ten Principal Disciples ????????(??)
Daqian Press 9578231881 PAPERBACK Very Good 
9578231881 ???? Chinese language 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Teacher Learning in Small-Group Settings: Teacher Education Yearbook XVII
R&L Education 1607090023 PAPERBACK New 
1607090023 
Price: 19.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Camping in the Old Style
Gibbs Smith 0879059567 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0879059567 light shelfwear, insides perfect 
Price: 37.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Practical approaches in the treatment of women who abuse alcohol and other drugs (DHHS publication)
For sale by the U.S. G.P.O., Supt. of Docs 0160452546 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0160452546 Light exterior wear, insides perfect 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Moderne Klassiker Mobel, die Geschichte Machen
Schoner Wohnen 3570013677 PERFECT PAPERBACK Fine 
3570013677 light shelfwear, insides perfect 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Die eisblaue Spur
Fischer Taschenbuch Vlg. 359618343X PAPERBACK Fine 
359618343X 
Price: 18.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Vantage Point (Single-Disc Edition)
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 043396216167 DVD New 
043396216167 still in shrink wrap, never opened 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Poesia Espanola Contemporanea: 1901-1934 (Temas de Espana) (Spanish Edition)
Taurus 8430640134 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
8430640134 underlining and marginalia 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Glaub nicht, es sei vorbei
3596159466 PERFECT PAPERBACK Very Good 
3596159466 
Price: 38.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brenda15@charter.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie